Dr. Frederick Yoo

Dr. Frederick Yoo

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: Pennsylvania State University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811330426

Dr. Frederick Yoo

Otolaryngologist

He is located at 171 Ashley Avenue in Charleston, SC 29425. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Rhinitis, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Eye Allergy, Oral Cancer, Sinusitis, Sore Throat. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811330426. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 792-1414. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Frederick Yoo, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Frederick Yoo.

  • Allergic Reaction
  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Bad Breath
  • Cancer
  • Cauliflower Ear
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Deafness
  • Deviated Septum
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Infection
  • Ear Wax
  • Eustachian Tube Problems
  • Eye Allergy
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Laryngitis
  • Middle Ear Infection
  • Nasal Polyps
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Nosebleed
  • Oral Cancer
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sinus Tract
  • Sinusitis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sore Throat
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Taste Disorders
  • Tinnitus
  • Tongue Problems
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Frederick Yoo is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Otolaryngology .

Bills through: Southern California Permanente Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Olympus $733
Intersect Ent $409
Medtronic $74

Other

Food and Beverage $850
Travel and Lodging $491

Studies

PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

HENRY FORD HOSPITAL
2799 W GRAND BLVD
DETROIT, 48202 MI
(313) 916-2600
HENRY FORD MACOMB HOSPITAL
15855 NINETEEN MILE RD
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, 48038 MI
(586) 263-2300

Looking for more Otolaryngologists?

Out of the 50 otolaryngologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Terrence Day
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 86 Jonathan Lucas Street Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Jay Michael Cline
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2321 Atherholt Road Lynchburg, 24501, VA
Dr. Jenna Hanner Barengo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 477 Cooper Road Suite 480 Westerville, 43081, OH
Dr. Mark Steven Costello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 202 169 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Mark Hoy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 Courtenay Drive Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Brendan Hardy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1130 135 Rutledge Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Daniel Joseph Gallagher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 135 Rutledge Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Katherine Adams Gossett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2341 Lewisville Clemmons Road Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. Corin Kinkhabwala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 9th Avenue Seattle, 98101, WA
Dr. William Greer Albergotti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Frederick Yoo affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Frederick Yoo is affiliated with HENRY FORD HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Frederick Yoo?

Dr. Frederick Yoo's office is located at 171 Ashley Avenue in Charleston, SC 29425.

What conditions does Dr. Frederick Yoo treat?

Dr. Frederick Yoo provides treatment for Chronic Rhinitis, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Eye Allergy, Oral Cancer, Sinusitis, Sore Throat. For the full list see this list.